Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Healthy Dogs

Our Pack

Home
Our Pack
Health Issues
The BARF Diet
Our BARF Diet
BARF Books
Products & Suppliers
Vaccination
Puppy
Training
Microchipping
Vets
Vet Fees / Insurance
Commission a Drawing
Home Made Biscuits
Walkies
Bereavement

This is our pack 

Pack Leaders
Thats us - or I think it should be anyway
 
Simon Rickell   and    Shirley Rickell
 
 

Bailey
bailey400x300.jpg

Bailey
 
AKA:- Boo (i.e. the little girl out of Monsters inc.)
 
KC Name:- Bright Morning Sun
 
Born :- 18th July 2006
 
Our newest addition - he is Willow's half brother and a beautiful
Blenheim.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Guinness
anotherguin400x300.jpg

Guinness
 
AKA:- Ginny, G
 
KC Name: - Little Anchor Man
 
Born:- 17th April 1996
 
Guinness is our eldest dog - at 10 years old.
A tri coloured Cavalier King Charles Spaniel.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Willow
willowinwoods.jpg

Willow
 
AKA: Foxy, Stinky, new one is Womble (as he loves to pick up rubbish)
 
KC Name: Candellie Expression
 
Born:- 20th October 2005
 
He is doing well on his new BARF diet. Likes his tripe sticks too - hence the nickname of stinky!!
 
 
 
 

Tarmac
tarmac300x400.jpg

Tarmac
 
AKA: Monk, Monkey, Macky
 
KC Name: Evandale Tarmac
 
Sadly our first Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Tarmac, died suddenly last year (2005). He was a great dog who lived to 10 years old, and died from his heart condition.